Escape The Haunted Manor game background
Escape The Haunted Manor cover
Escape The Haunted Manor
Escape The Haunted Manor

Escape The Haunted Manor: Search, Solve, and Break Free

MysteryPuzzle

Escape The Haunted Manor is an online point-and-click escape game set inside an abandoned estate filled with ghosts, strange machinery, and long-buried secrets. Search 10 distinct locations for hidden objects, collect useful items in your inventory, and solve the riddles that connect the manor's rooms and moonlit grounds. Every discovery brings you closer to understanding the estate's mystery and finding the path back to freedom.

How to Escape The Haunted Manor

Begin by inspecting every part of the scene, from piles of old televisions to locked doors and overgrown garden paths. Pick up objects that stand out, decide where each item belongs, and follow the chain of clues from one location to the next. Some puzzles test observation, while others require several actions in the correct order before a new route opens.

Mastering the Puzzles: Escape The Haunted Manor Video Walkthrough

To help you fully immerse in the Escape The Haunted Manor experience, we've provided a step-by-step gameplay video showing the most efficient way to solve these mysteries.

10 Eerie Manor Locations

Explore a sequence of atmospheric scenes across the abandoned estate. Dusty interior rooms, a moonlit courtyard, hidden outbuildings, and an ornate mechanical gate each introduce a new search, clue, or puzzle to solve.

Escape The Haunted Manor hidden objects beside old televisions

Inspect the dusty room, discarded televisions, locked cabinet, and floor for useful objects and concealed clues.

Escape The Haunted Manor moonlit estate courtyard

Search the manor grounds and outbuilding, then use collected inventory items where they fit.

Escape The Haunted Manor mechanical gate puzzle

Study the ornate gate and nearby control panel to uncover the final mechanism blocking your escape.

Hidden Objects and Inventory Clues

Useful objects blend into furniture, dark corners, outdoor scenery, and abandoned equipment. Collect each item in the side inventory, remember where you found it, and test it against locks, mechanisms, and other suspicious hotspots.

Riddles, Puzzles, and Action Chains

Progress comes from more than finding a single key. Solve logic riddles, complete varied mini-puzzles, and perform connected actions in the right sequence so that one solution reveals the next object or location.

Mystical Sights, Sound, and Optional Help

Moonlit grounds, ghostly details, gothic interfaces, and mystical music give the manor its unsettling atmosphere. If one puzzle stops your progress, the game also lets you watch a video to skip that challenge and continue exploring.

How to Play Escape The Haunted Manor

1

Search Every Location Carefully

Click or tap furniture, doors, equipment, plants, shadows, and unusual decorations. Hidden objects may blend into the scenery, so scan the whole location before moving on.

2

Collect and Use the Right Objects

Found items appear in the inventory panel. Select an object and try it on a matching lock, damaged mechanism, clue spot, or blocked route; an item that seems useless now may matter in a later action chain.

3

Solve Riddles and Linked Puzzles

Look for visual patterns, mechanical clues, and connections between locations. Complete each riddle or mini-puzzle, then check what changed and use the new result to advance toward the exit.

4

Skip a Puzzle Only When Needed

When a puzzle becomes a roadblock, use the available video option to skip it. You can then continue the story, explore the remaining locations, and keep working toward freedom.

Escape The Haunted Manor combines hidden object searching with the cause-and-effect satisfaction of a classic online escape room. Its 10 locations keep the scenery changing, while the inventory system and linked puzzle chains reward close observation and patient reasoning. The abandoned estate, ghostly mystery, ornate mechanisms, and atmospheric music give every solved clue a strong sense of place without replacing logic with action combat.

Enter Escape The Haunted Manor, search all 10 haunted locations, solve the estate's hidden puzzle chains, and uncover the route to freedom.

Escape The Haunted Manor FAQ

What is Escape The Haunted Manor?

Escape The Haunted Manor is an online point-and-click escape game in which you explore an abandoned estate, find hidden objects, solve riddles and varied puzzles, and uncover a route through 10 unique locations.

What is the main goal in Escape The Haunted Manor?

Your goal is to escape the haunted estate by searching every location, collecting useful objects, completing puzzle chains, and using each solution to open the next part of the manor.

What kinds of puzzles are in the game?

The game mixes hidden object searches, logic riddles, inventory-based tasks, mechanical puzzles, and chains of actions that must be completed in the right order.

What can I do if I get stuck on a puzzle?

Search the current and earlier scenes again, test unused inventory objects, and look for a missing step in the action chain. If needed, you can watch a video to skip the puzzle and continue.

Escape The Haunted Manor - Solve the Manor Mystery